Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2014 Sep 27th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2014

Videos (34)
View
+
Photos (357)
View
+
Articles (7)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2014 Results - Nike Pre-Nationals
Sep 27 2014, 07:03 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2014

The 2014 Nike Pre-Nationals will be held on Saturday, September 27th, on the NXN course at Portland Meadows. Last year's meet drew over 100 high schools schools and 4000+ athletes from eight states. It was a great day for all involved, and a great day for our sport. The meet continues to be a season highlight for many teams as we offer a festive atmosphere that allows for a wonderful experience for our youth.

I recommend sending your entry in ASAP (Sign up form on the brochure), as each division is limited to 25 teams. Please remember to be realistic when entering your team in a particular division (it is rare to see a team score under 100 points regardless of division). Please follow the guidelines below when choosing a division:

Jim Danner Champs: Team that will be top 10 in their state.

Division 1: Teams that will qualify out of their league meet.

Division 2: Teams that will be in the top half of their league.

Division 3: Teams in the building phase of their program.

 

In addition to the above varsity races, Nike Pre-Nationals has grade level JV races. Traditionally, September is a very dry month in Portland, so it is expected that the course should be moderately fast. The top five teams in all varsity divisions receive team plaques and the top 50 individuals in ALL high school races are awarded medals. Additionally, a Nike sponsored athlete will be in attendance to sign autographs and hand out merchandise.

 

Aloha High School looks forward to hosting your team at the 2014 Nike Pre-Nationals. Please feel free to contact me if you have any questions.

 

Sincerely,

Ken Martinez

 


Sincerely,
Ken Martinez
Aloha High School
Head Cross Country Coach
kenneth_martinez@beaverton.k12.or.us

Sponsors
Nike Running
Portland Running Company
RunnerSpace
Therapeutic Associates

 

2014 Results - Nike Pre-Nationals

Published by
Nike Pre-Nationals   on Sep 27 2014, 07:03 PM
Nike Pre-Nationals - Sep 27, 2014
1001 N Schmeer Rd, Portland, OR, US, 97217
 
| 3000m XC | 5000m XC

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 1,520   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  

 
Mens 5k Danner Championships Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Peloquin, Tristan 12 Gig Harbor  15:16.88      
2   Cortes, Isaac 11 Great Oak  15:22.57      
3   Dodds, Spencer 11 Great Oak  15:23.84      
4   Bloomer, Reilly 12 South Eugene  15:30.01      
5   Slagowski, Michael 11 Rocky Mountain  15:34.77      
6   Muhumed, Ahmed 10 West Salem  15:35.88      
7   Christman, Cole 12 Wenatchee  15:39.29      
8   Schultz, Drew 12 Capital  15:39.37      
9   Ricketts, Christian 10 Arroyo Grande  15:40.11      
10   Mestler, Jackson 11 Sheldon  15:40.52      
11   Schroeder, Graeme 11 Tahoma  15:42.42      
12   Wiberg, Zach 12 Capital  15:42.45      
13   Brumbaugh, Aaron 12 Mark Morris  15:44.31      
14   Doan, Nick 12 Great Oak  15:45.02      
15   Plant, Garrett 12 Rocky Mountain  15:46.49      
16   Khaira, Maneet 12 Sunset  15:49.80      
17   Rodriguez, Jonathan 12 Warren  15:50.23      
18   Truax, Sam 12 Central Catholic  15:52.97      
19   Colyn, Nickolas 12 Langley Christia  15:55.89      
20   McDermott, Patrick 12 Ingraham  15:56.29      
21   Lane, Austen 12 Wenatchee  15:57.56      
22   Spencer, Cole 11 Great Oak  15:58.76      
23   Hodkinson, Brad 12 Snohomish  16:01.02      
24   Houser, Tristan 11 Tahoma  16:01.47      
25   Giddings, Garrett 10 Aloha  16:01.93      
26   Harbertson, Kaden 12 Skyview  16:02.09      
27   Gregory, Ryan 11 Gig Harbor  16:02.13      
28   Lomax, Sam 12 Central Catholic  16:02.76      
29   Martin, Michael 11 South Eugene  16:02.76      
30   Jones, Tyler 12 Summit  16:03.68      
31   Fykerud, Eric 11 Summit  16:04.97      
32   Hogan, Peter 11 Bishop Blanchet  16:05.18      
33   Franklin, Robert 11 Palos Verdes  16:05.75      
34   Fountain, Solomon 10 Great Oak  16:08.33      
35   Fitzpatrick, Keegan 11 Tahoma  16:08.46      
36   Lavier, Zack 11 Central Catholic  16:08.61      
37   McDermott, Kirby 12 Ingraham  16:11.38      
38   Gagnon, Bennett 12 Palos Verdes  16:11.55      
39   Scheidel, Mason 11 Skyview  16:11.96      
40   Cossette, Liam 12 Joel Ferris  16:12.24      
41   Wegener, Mason 11 South Eugene  16:12.66      
42   Oien, Zeke 10 Skyview  16:15.01      
43   Earl, Hayden 11 Hermiston  16:16.55      
44   Merlos, Chris 12 Summit  16:16.96      
45   Martin, Alex 11 Summit  16:19.95      
46   Schoderbek, Thomas 10 Summit  16:20.39      
47   Cohen, Jacob 12 Palos Verdes  16:21.84      
48   Wyllie, Gabe 12 Mountain View OR  16:22.02      
49   Quintana, Nelson 11 Great Oak  16:22.71      
50   Hammer, Michael 12 Gig Harbor  16:22.98      
51   Thieme, Evan 10 Rocky Mountain  16:23.39      
52   Gonzalez, Benjamin 12 Warren  16:23.89      
53   Nading, Dustin 12 R A Long  16:24.18      
54   Arvizu, Anthony 12 Great Oak  16:25.00      
55   Reid, Duncan 11 Palos Verdes  16:25.24      
56   Carroll, Cameron 11 Central Kitsap  16:26.06      
57   Gennarelli, Nick 11 Tahoma  16:26.47      
58   Butler, Davis 11 Palos Verdes  16:26.99      
59   Davis, Jacob 11 Capital  16:27.41      
60   Kopczynski, Quinn 11 Lewis and Clark  16:29.96      
61   Guermali, Yacine 10 Camas  16:30.43      
62   Thornton, Dakota 12 Mountain View OR  16:31.35      
63   Besst, Dawson 9 Tahoma  16:31.42      
64   Kindl, Zak 10 Lewis and Clark  16:31.90      
65   Phillips, Taylor 10 Rocky Mountain  16:32.44      
66   Kosinski, Nick 12 Bishop Blanchet  16:33.82      
67   Sussman, Mark 12 Sunset  16:34.42      
68   Shields, Jack 10 Gig Harbor  16:37.53      
69   Carroll, Nolan 9 Gig Harbor  16:37.80      
70   Kawasaki, Ben 12 Sunset  16:38.66      
71   Pringle, Justin 12 Wenatchee  16:39.42      
72   Challa, Shanmukh 12 Sunset  16:39.86      
73   Bauer, Ethan 12 Skyview  16:40.67      
74   Muha, Andy 10 Sunset  16:41.31      
75   Holm, Eric 11 Joel Ferris  16:41.58      
76   Nemethy, Alexander 12 Nechako Valley  16:41.91      
77   Garber, Alex 10 Warren  16:43.21      
78   Lane, Arthur 12 Bishop Blanchet  16:45.23      
79   Carter, Nicholas 10 Camas  16:45.83      
80   Thompson, Daniel 11 Central Catholic  16:46.69      
81   Vansise, Christian 12 Mountain View OR  16:47.20      
82   Boyd, Taryk 12 Camas  16:47.32      
83   Embleton, Clark 11 Marist  16:47.65      
84   Schwiete..., Christian 11 Central Kitsap  16:48.18      
85   Henebry, Connor 12 Palos Verdes  16:49.33      
86   Cytrynbaum, Eli 11 South Eugene  16:50.45      
87   Hamilton, Ross 11 Lewis and Clark  16:51.27      
88   Santana, Sergio 11 Warren  16:51.83      
89   Sanchez, Matthew 11 Warren  16:51.98      
90   Jazo, Luis 9 Arroyo Grande  16:52.24      
91   Gordon, Jason 11 Central Kitsap  16:53.28      
92   EMETERIO, JACOB 11 Arroyo Grande  16:54.08      
93   Helbling, Ryan 11 Marist  16:54.44      
94   Howell, Bijon 11 Rancho Cucamonga  16:54.67      
95   O'Leary, Ciaran 12 Bishop Blanchet  16:55.44      
 
Mens 5k Division 1 Varsity Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Suarez, Carlos 12 Redondo Union  15:49.44      
2   Russo, Jacob 12 Clovis  15:57.56      
3   Boyden, Wilder 12 Valley Catholic  16:03.14      
4   Proctor, Tibebu 10 Northwest  16:04.04      
5   Torres, Luis 11 Aloha  16:05.07      
6   Beauchamp, Luke 11 Interlake  16:12.23      
7   Peet, Graham 12 Northwest  16:12.98      
8   Carpenter, Tristan 12 Sheldon  16:15.39      
9   Morello, Connor 12 Clovis  16:15.98      
10   Proctor, Tamire 9 Northwest  16:17.45      
11   Comeaux, Ethan 10 Redondo Union  16:21.48      
12   Davidson, Ben 11 Valley Catholic  16:21.69      
13   Doran, Alex 12 Interlake  16:23.70      
14   Woodhouse, Aj 12 Oakton  16:24.19      
15   Rehm, Domenic 12 Medical Lake  16:25.71      
16   Shelton, Jacob 11 Sheldon  16:29.09      
17   Mena, Randy 12 Phoenix  16:30.64      
18   Orozco, Luis 12 McFarland  16:32.30      
19   Dingfield, Jacob 11 Medical Lake  16:36.69      
20   Hulme, Michael 12 Mater Dei High S  16:38.03      
21   Iyob, Simon 12 Oakton  16:38.12      
22   Rodriguez, Sergio 12 Redondo Union  16:39.00      
23   Holland, Chris 12 Oakton  16:39.80      
24   Morris, Jordan 10 Clovis  16:40.85      
25   Mata, Isaac 12 Walla Walla  16:42.11      
26   Carlson, Keith 12 Bainbridge  16:43.30      
27   Larson, Cody 12 South Medford  16:43.68      
28   Kwit, Sebastian 12 Sandra Day O'Con  16:44.03      
29   Dingfield, Micah 12 Medical Lake  16:45.06      
30   Oden, William 11 Interlake  16:45.62      
31   Ayon, Abram 12 McFarland  16:45.68      
32   ZAVALA, ANDREW 11 Redondo Union  16:46.31      
33   Howard, Jack 12 Wilson  16:47.67      
34   Mills, Isaac 12 Oakton  16:48.31      
35   Kawaguchi, Jamie 10 Valley Catholic  16:48.37      
36   Heckard, Sawyer 11 Marshfield  16:48.60      
37   Oldenburger, Erik 12 Juanita  16:48.99      
38   Castellanos, Angel 11 Hermiston  16:50.33      
39   Valles, Thomas 12 McFarland  16:50.44      
40   Adams, Josh 12 Mater Dei High S  16:50.77      
41   Wasley, Tristan 12 Laguna Hills  16:51.07      
42   Langer, Daniel 10 Lindbergh  16:51.59      
43   Goodwin, Adrian 10 Juanita  16:52.62      
44   Gonzalez, Melecio 9 McFarland  16:53.75      
45   Jacot, Ben 10 Curtis  16:54.93      
46   Douglas, Jonathan 12 Redondo Union  16:56.18      
47   Kinnett, Tristan 12 Laguna Hills  16:56.52      
48   McNulty, Zachary 11 Westview  16:56.67      
49   Sanchez, Isaac 9 Hermiston  16:57.81      
50   Gillett, Colby 12 Marshfield  16:58.25      
51   Bloom, Brendan 12 Puyallup  16:58.28      
52   Niederwerfer, Josiah 11 Hermiston  16:58.87      
53   NICKESON, NATHAN 10 Clovis  16:59.12      
54   Higgins, Jenner 10 Sheldon  16:59.70      
55   VanDorpe, Sam 9 Mater Dei High S  17:01.65      
56   Kroeze, Noah 12 Medical Lake  17:02.16      
57   Mosman, Hunter 11 West Salem  17:02.44      
58   Perezchica, Antonio 10 McFarland  17:03.47      
59   Neal, Brian 12 Mater Dei High S  17:04.11      
60   Neville, Branden 12 South Medford  17:05.00      
61   Hughey, Tyler 9 Lindbergh  17:06.90      
62   Grant, Spencer 12 Jesuit  17:08.14      
63   Perez, David 12 McFarland  17:09.20      
64   Imsande, Austin 12 Laguna Hills  17:09.51      
65   Kells, Noah 11 Juanita  17:09.69      
66   Flowers, Colton 11 Sandra Day O'Con  17:09.78      
67   Garrett, Harrison 12 Beaverton  17:10.02      
68   Watts, Tony 11 Aloha  17:10.06      
69   James, David 12 Curtis  17:10.08      
70   Murphy, Tom 12 Jesuit  17:10.16      
71   Seely, Caleb 10 Wilson  17:11.06      
72   Stoops, Ben 10 Mercer Island  17:11.17      
73   Vandenbosch, Benjamin 11 Mercer Island  17:13.84      
74   Howard, Chase 11 Wilson  17:14.08      
75   Akery, Tristan 12 South Medford  17:17.16      
76   Lopez, Luis 12 Lakes  17:17.25      
77   Rodgers, Joseph 11 Interlake  17:18.62      
78   Rodriguez, Eric 12 Laguna Hills  17:18.88      
79   Fierro, Matt 10 Clovis  17:19.26      
80   Anand, Nikhil 11 Westview  17:19.30      
81   Goodwin, Nick 11 Juanita  17:19.90      
82   Listro, Gabriel 12 South Medford  17:20.06      
83   Cunningham, Enoch 10 South Medford  17:20.76      
84   Rome, Donell 11 Hermiston  17:21.04      
85   Webster, Kyle 11 Sandra Day O'Con  17:21.58      
86   Grimm, Joseph 12 Laguna Hills  17:22.26      
87   Swarat, Tim 12 Hermiston  17:22.96      
88   Schiess, Hunter 10 West Salem  17:23.91      
89   Cramer, Matt 12 South Medford  17:23.94      
90   Flores, Miguel 11 McFarland  17:24.51      
91   Amundsen, Leif 11 Phoenix  17:24.70      
92   McConnell, Dylan 12 Puyallup  17:25.37      
93   Malyon, Jonathan 12 Interlake  17:25.91      
94   Jacobson, Jase 12 Wilson  17:26.27      
95   Bender, Sean 12 Mercer Island  17:26.57      
 
Mens 5k Division 2 Varsity Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Amin, Nabi 12 Cleveland  16:02.35      
2   Crosswhite, Justin 11 Hood River Valle  16:06.75      
3   Blankenship, Austin 12 Columbia River  16:16.77      
4   Drake, Griffin 12 Franklin  16:23.57      
5   Christianson, Andrew 12 Shorewood  16:33.09      
6   French, Mark 11 Tualatin  16:39.28      
7   Cooper, Zach 12 Southridge  16:47.53      
8   Schwiesow, Aleksandr 12 Moses Lake  16:48.11      
9   Johnson, Samuel 9 Mountain View WA  16:48.56      
10   Mong, Henry 10 Franklin  16:49.06      
11   Hamel, Eric 11 Enumclaw  16:51.73      
12   Kurtz, Peter 12 Cleveland  16:52.14      
13   Wilson, Devon 11 McMinnville  16:53.78      
14   Klein, Adam 9 Tualatin  16:56.84      
15   Sanders, Cameron 10 Shorewood  16:58.37      
16   Aguilar, Lucas 11 Mountain View WA  16:59.42      
17   Villarma, Mason 12 South Kitsap  17:00.64      
18   Ramberg, Birkley 12 Mountain View WA  17:04.34      
19   Beasley, Austin 10 Mark Morris  17:04.58      
20   Peterson, Shane 12 Shorewood  17:04.66      
21   Speth, Nicholas 10 Tigard  17:05.42      
22   Fetkenhour, Quinn 11 Hood River Valle  17:05.47      
23   Burson, Josiah 12 Mountain View WA  17:10.10      
24   Adams, Noah 11 Cleveland  17:10.96      
25   Anderson, Nathaniel 11 South Kitsap  17:12.48      
26   Johnson, Bryce 11 Enumclaw  17:16.17      
27   Engberson, Nils 12 Hood River Valle  17:16.84      
28   Ayon, Jordan   McFarland  17:18.79      
29   Landes, Thomas 11 Oakton  17:19.08      
30   Lovos, Matthew 12 Tualatin  17:19.18      
31   Mann, Nate 11 Southridge  17:19.63      
32   Kiffe, Andrew 12 Kelso  17:20.12      
33   Mahaffy, Wyatt 12 Roseburg  17:20.74      
34   Read, Quinton 10 Newberg  17:24.79      
35   Willhoft, Arlo 12 Roseburg  17:24.90      
36   Pullen, Aiden 10 Washougal  17:25.62      
37   Caufield, John 12 Tigard  17:27.78      
38   Nehnevaj, Daniel 12 Columbia River  17:29.48      
39   Krevi, Shea 12 Sisters  17:30.10      
40   Hiton, Sawyer 12 Franklin  17:32.34      
41   Grader, Sam 12 South Kitsap  17:33.17      
42   Porter, Andrew 11 Pendleton  17:33.96      
43   Alger, Garison 11 Pendleton  17:34.56      
44   Lowman, Aidan 11 Kelso  17:36.13      
45   Myers, Henry 9 Franklin  17:36.13      
46   Fetrow, Dyut 11 Sisters  17:36.15      
47   Pollard, Jordan 9 Sisters  17:36.35      
48   McArthur, Tyler 12 Lynnwood  17:37.78      
49   Gerbino, Chris 10 Shorewood  17:38.89      
50   Bogh, Tyler 12 Enumclaw  17:40.38      
51   Wallis, Steven 11 Mark Morris  17:40.45      
52   Tobon, Santiago 11 Southridge  17:41.44      
53   Andrews, Kieran 10 Franklin  17:41.53      
54   Laney, Soren 11 Roseburg  17:43.28      
55   Boe, Ryan 12 Columbia River  17:43.95      
56   Demert, Cole 12 Mountain View WA  17:44.26      
57   Kirk, Devan 10 Shorewood  17:44.67      
58   McSteen, Harry 11 Joliet Catholic  17:45.54      
59   Schrock, Brandon 11 Southridge  17:46.20      
60   Truax, Connor 9 Hood River Valle  17:50.06      
61   Wiley, Jesse 10 Hood River Valle  17:51.13      
62   Williams, Dustin 11 Mark Morris  17:53.38      
63   Walker, David 11 Hood River Valle  17:53.54      
64   Sanders, Josh 12 Enumclaw  17:54.77      
65   Leadbetter, Travis 11 Southridge  17:54.86      
66   Stewart, Matthew 12 Redmond  17:56.38      
67   Eddy, Josh 11 Mountain View WA  17:56.74      
68   Yeoman, Brandon 11 Eagle Point  17:56.95      
69   Nahss, Lane 10 Eagle Point  17:58.74      
70   Velardi, Nicolas 12 Washougal  18:01.86      
71   Blanchard, Alex 11 Enumclaw  18:01.89      
72   Williams, Remington 11 Redmond  18:03.07      
73   McKeegan, Liam 12 McMinnville  18:03.24      
74   Rainboth, Aaron 11 Shorewood  18:03.86      
75   Chairez, Carlos 12 Hood River Valle  18:04.03      
76   McNulty, Connor 12 Joliet Catholic  18:04.61      
77   Stephens, Jeremy 10 Tigard  18:05.36      
78   Kiff, Jason 11 McMinnville  18:06.32      
79   Wolde, Leul 10 Lynnwood  18:06.34      
80   Johann, Noah 11 Lynnwood  18:06.78      
81   Abeyta, Michael 9 McMinnville  18:06.95      
82   Mason, Cole 10 South Kitsap  18:07.32      
83   Eaton, Will 9 Franklin  18:07.76      
84   Freund, Christian 9 Kelso  18:07.98      
85   Harker, David 12 Roseburg  18:08.42      
86   Baxter, Aerie 11 Newberg  18:09.96      
87   Collingwood, Cameron 11 Enumclaw  18:10.08      
88   Calder, William 12 Tualatin  18:12.18      
89   Moylan, Kieran 11 Cleveland  18:12.88      
90   Mare, Stevie 11 Franklin  18:13.00      
91   Duncan, Bailey 11 Washougal  18:14.96      
92   Morris, Connor 10 South Kitsap  18:15.21      
93   Aas, Clayton 11 Redmond  18:15.60      
94   Graff, Christian 12 Kelso  18:16.29      
95   Rybar, Liam 11 Mark Morris  18:19.38      
 
Mens 5k Division 3 Varsity Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Eroh, Guy 12 Riverdale  16:41.44      
2   Ostertag-Hill, Luca 11 Catlin Gabel  16:53.80      
3   Nurding, Bryce 11 Astoria  16:57.93      
4   Slovic, Cameron 11 Oregon Episcopal  17:14.79      
5   Griffith, Silas 10 Ridgefield  17:15.94      
6   Rzewnicki, Bradley 10 Seaside  17:19.86      
7   Medhane, Daniel 12 Mountlake Terrac  17:25.05      
8   Januik, Jackson 10 Seaside  17:27.04      
9   Fahlman, Tom 10 Bush  17:28.67      
10   Bergeron, Brandt 11 St. Stephen's Ac  17:29.49      
11   Toland, Jack 12 Overlake  17:30.46      
12   Marter, Garen 12 Riverdale  17:30.88      
13   Sibony, Rafi 9 Seaside  17:32.15      
14   Olverra, David 11 Prairie  17:32.15      
15   Caruana, Lucas 10 Astoria  17:32.61      
16   Olson, Alex 10 Horizon Christia  17:34.31      
17   Leidig, Nick 10 Mountlake Terrac  17:34.83      
18   Baker, Grant 10 Mt Si  17:35.92      
19   Sims, Braeden 10 Mountlake Terrac  17:37.28      
20   Neal, Garet 12 Catlin Gabel  17:39.31      
21   McDaniel, Vanea 12 Ridgefield  17:41.37      
22   Peterson, Kyle 10 Hockinson  17:41.68      
23   Gendro, Jonny 11 Mt Si  17:42.53      
24   Betz, William 9 Mt Si  17:49.28      
25   Holt, Keaton 10 Grant  17:50.21      
26   Fogelstrom, Max 10 Catlin Gabel  17:50.56      
27   Meo, Mike 10 Grant  17:53.34      
28   Casey, Jack 10 Grant  17:53.97      
29   Stokes, Jackson 10 Mt Si  17:54.37      
30   Schleicher, Caleb 11 Prairie  17:55.06      
31   Andersen, Sam 11 Ridgefield  17:56.32      
32   Henderson, Derek 11 Hockinson  17:57.92      
33   Poitra, Dallas 10 Madison  18:00.90      
34   Riddle, Tyler 11 Catlin Gabel  18:06.89      
35   Arons, Spencer 9 Overlake  18:08.01      
36   McVee, Patrick 12 Oregon Episcopal  18:09.30      
37   Johnson, Nate 11 Glencoe  18:09.82      
38   Howell, Jake 10 Glencoe  18:13.02      
39   Tsang, Cole 12 Overlake  18:14.50      
40   Hoyt, Ian 10 Catlin Gabel  18:15.01      
41   Franklin, Hunter 11 Mt Si  18:15.40      
42   Bratz, Conrad 12 Mountlake Terrac  18:16.59      
43   Hennerty, Jack 11 Prairie  18:18.03      
44   Marshall, Cole 10 Grant  18:19.11      
45   Faha, Jake 12 Grant  18:22.81      
46   Manesh, Nick 11 Hockinson  18:24.93      
47   Mcconnell, Kai 12 Overlake  18:26.46      
48   Sundwall, Tanner 11 Mt Si  18:27.74      
49   Witthans, Ryan 11 Kamehameha Hawai  18:28.24      
50   Castleton, Taron 12 Mountlake Terrac  18:28.31      
51   Trinidad, Miles 12 Glencoe  18:30.69      
52   Ho, Kaimiola 12 Kamehameha Hawai  18:32.01      
53   Duval, Chris 10 Grant  18:32.72      
54   Watson, Chandler 10 Oregon Episcopal  18:33.24      
55   Wassom, Robert 10 Prairie  18:33.35      
56   Gardner, Daymon 12 Astoria  18:33.36      
57   Allnutt, Jack 11 Seattle Academy  18:33.56      
58   Zora, Benjamin 12 Hockinson  18:34.38      
59   Steppe, Dakota 12 Horizon Christia  18:35.86      
60   Warner, Yale 11 Seattle Academy  18:38.13      
61   Gentry, Brian 11 Riverdale  18:38.41      
62   Ackerman, Scott 12 Glencoe  18:39.86      
63   England, Taylor 12 Glencoe  18:41.86      
64   Lash, William 10 Walla Walla  18:43.52      
65   Stetzel, Zack 10 Horizon Christia  18:43.72      
66   Oehler, Braden 10 Prairie  18:44.44      
67   Springen, Trenton 11 Moses Lake  18:44.98      
68   Rhodes, Kyle 12 Mountlake Terrac  18:46.20      
69   Schoonover, Henry 11 Grant  18:50.16      
70   Bergen, Nic 11 Catlin Gabel  18:50.22      
71   Yackley, Jaden 12 Mountlake Terrac  18:51.83      
72   Garcia, Adolfo 11 Walla Walla  18:52.31      
73   Garee, Sam 11 Cascade  18:54.54      
74   Geisler, Mark 12 Blanchet Catholi  18:55.21      
75   Leger, Andre 12 Riverdale  18:55.96      
76   Thomas, Grant 10 Oregon Episcopal  18:56.24      
77   Strafford, Tyler 9 Overlake  18:57.52      
78   Widlansky, Ethan 9 Bush  18:58.32      
79   Casalino, Jack 9 Oregon Episcopal  18:58.72      
80   McGill, Nathan 12 Horizon Christia  19:02.19      
81   Mayers, Ethan 10 Hudson's Bay  19:04.66      
82   Furst, Paul 11 Hudson's Bay  19:06.26      
83   Greenspan, Kyle 9 Catlin Gabel  19:06.62      
84   Davies, Sam 12 Horizon Christia  19:08.02      
85   Mcbroom, Adam 9 Hudson's Bay  19:10.92      
86   Lack, Nate 10 Cascade  19:11.53      
87   Aldahleh, Omar 11 Overlake  19:12.66      
88   Mcneil, Ciarnin 9 Ridgefield  19:13.11      
89   Nicolas, Adolfo 11 McKay  19:13.22      
90   Holt, Ralph 12 Moses Lake  19:13.64      
91   Koenigsman, Jameson 10 St Mary's  19:14.20      
92   Koenigsman, Evan 9 St Mary's  19:14.99      
93   Guenther, Michael 12 Prairie  19:16.49      
94   Bethel, Miles 9 Ridgefield  19:17.03      
95   Lopez, Taylor Diaz 12 McKay  19:17.70      
 
Mens 5k Freshman JV Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Humble, Deklan 9 Jesuit  17:14.19      
2   Irish, Ian 9 Palos Verdes  17:14.27      
3   Thompson, Cameron 9 Central Catholic  17:15.31      
4   Watkins, Chris 9 Clovis  17:47.13      
5   Brecht, Eric 9 Central Catholic  17:51.49      
6   Hanson, Patrick 9 Mercer Island  17:51.60      
7   Covarrubias, Jonathan 9 Warren  17:59.61      
8   Henry, Tanner 9 Medical Lake  18:08.09      
9   Meliota, Lance 9 Palos Verdes  18:14.39      
10   Frech, Christian 9 Jesuit  18:14.45      
11   Keast, Arthur 9 Gig Harbor  18:14.84      
12   Hiatt, Drew 9 Rocky Mountain  18:15.07      
13   Hill, Thomas 9 Palos Verdes  18:19.51      
14   Fuller, Jake 9 Camas  18:22.70      
15   Kropf, Samuel 9 Rocky Mountain  18:24.99      
16   Summers, Grant 9 Jesuit  18:29.80      
17   Monroe, Liam 9 South Eugene  18:31.15      
18   Nash, Austin 9 Palos Verdes  18:35.62      
19   Schmidlin, Nate 9 Valley Catholic  18:37.85      
20   Ishac, Alex 9 Jesuit  18:39.03      
21   Hemsley, Sam 9 South Eugene  18:42.03      
22   Bake, Ian 9 Aloha  18:42.24      
23   Class, A 9 South Eugene  18:42.63      
24   Trujillo, Josh 9 Spanaway Lake  18:44.14      
25   Chiodo, Giovanni 9 Bishop Blanchet  18:49.75      
26   Wescott, Connor 9 Palos Verdes  18:49.92      
27   Rutherford, Ronald 9 South Kitsap  18:50.90      
28   Brown, Cody 9 McMinnville  18:52.54      
29   Hupfer, Reece 9 St. Stephen's Ac  18:53.44      
30   Whitman, Sam 9 Puyallup  18:55.65      
31   Maiben, Jacob 9 Newberg  18:57.46      
32   Himmelright, Max 9 Jesuit  18:59.32      
33   Mcmillan, Brandon 9 Capital  19:00.70      
34   James, Finn 9 Riverdale  19:01.38      
35   Silenzi, Nathan 9 Jesuit  19:07.17      
36   Mcmillan, Matthew 9 Shorewood  19:14.77      
37   Weeks, Craig 9 Wilson  19:15.57      
38   Herndon, Coleman 9 Ingraham  19:17.52      
39   Asman, Wyatt 9 South Medford  19:17.81      
40   Hume, Ethan 9 Ingraham  19:20.12      
41   Bickford, Jordan 9 Spanaway Lake  19:23.04      
42   Mallon, Santo 9 Wilson  19:24.58      
43   Mcnall, Spencer 9 South Eugene  19:29.06      
44   Meo, John 9 Grant  19:29.63      
45   Donithorne, Gavin 9 Westview  19:41.58      
46   Ziels, Holden 9 Central Catholic  19:44.41      
47   Tyler, Noah 9 Juanita  19:47.19      
48   Kinnucan, Ryan 9 Grant  19:50.62      
49   Sorenson, Aaron 9 Southridge  19:50.70      
50   Durbin, Henry 9 Jesuit  19:56.23      
51   Sinclair, Chance 9 South Kitsap  19:59.15      
52   Lees, Tanner 9 Washougal  20:00.42      
53   Uzzle, Matt 9 Aloha  20:03.70      
54   Laes, Jacob 9 Kelso  20:05.51      
55   Prescott, William 9 Mountain View WA  20:05.92      
56   Wright, Cody 9 Hockinson  20:06.48      
57   Williams, Michael 9 Capital  20:11.38      
58   Short, Parker 9 Aloha  20:12.06      
59   Emmons, Elijah 9 Wilson  20:21.84      
60   Kreiter, Austin 9 Southridge  20:24.57      
61   Henson, Easton 9 Mark Morris  20:26.98      
62   Johnson, Andy 9 Jesuit  20:29.95      
63   Oppenlander, Daniel 9 Westview  20:30.46      
64   Saenger, Leo 9 South Eugene  20:31.66      
65   Lawrence, Christian 9 Central Catholic  20:32.43      
66   Sutherland, Jacob 9 Puyallup  20:33.05      
67   Parkinson, Jack 9 Shorewood  20:33.68      
68   Olsen, Cameron 9 Mountain View WA  20:33.88      
69   Myagmarsu..., Tuguldur 9 Shorewood  20:34.56      
70   Maiben, Derek 9 Newberg  20:36.39      
71   Bergin, Max 9 Sunset  20:37.35      
72   Harris, Alex 9 Wilson  20:39.94      
73   Gasper, David 9 Westview  20:40.57      
74   Ierardi, Matt 9 Valley Catholic  20:44.62      
75   Deeb, Alex 9 Wilson  20:45.76      
76   Whitehead, Hunter 9 Newberg  20:51.46      
77   Fox, Cameron 9 South Eugene  20:52.06      
78   Ramage, Samuel 9 Sheldon  20:54.91      
79   Harper, Ben 9 Jesuit  20:55.43      
80   Tolmie, Alex 9 Ingraham  20:55.90      
81   Mitchell, Dylan 9 Neah-Kah-Nie  20:56.49      
82   Pantoja, Andy 9 Mt Si  20:56.80      
83   Oja, Evan 9 Hockinson  20:58.36      
84   Lathrop, Tyler 9 Tualatin  20:59.60      
85   Jackman, Dean 9 South Medford  21:00.23      
86   Shakespear, Zacary 9 South Eugene  21:00.68      
87   Carson, Kian 9 Mt Si  21:00.85      
88   Herrick, Carson 9 Newberg  21:01.04      
89   Veloz, Arturo 9 South Medford  21:02.77      
90   Potter, Jeremy 9 Sheldon  21:03.09      
91   Ramirez, Josh 9 Jesuit  21:04.46      
92   Myers, Noah 9 South Eugene  21:08.56      
93   Codd, Paul 9 Bishop Blanchet  21:09.04      
94   Judge, Sam 9 Jesuit  21:10.05      
95   Flick, Kaden 9 Wilson  21:12.05      
 
Mens 5k Junior Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Berger, Adam 12 Palos Verdes  17:28.71      
2   Espinoza, Matthew 11 Palos Verdes  17:42.34      
3   Booth, Wesley 11 Palos Verdes  17:53.86      
4   Croman, Julian 11 Neah-Kah-Nie  17:58.34      
5   Bergin, Ethan 11 Sunset  18:07.13      
6   Miller, Scott 11 Jesuit  18:19.33      
7   Lee, Ben 12 Sunset  18:22.00      
8   Fairbanks, Patrick 12 Puyallup  18:26.16      
9   Lee, Scott 12 Mercer Island  18:26.32      
10   Bickford, Dakota 12 Spanaway Lake  18:32.14      
11   Steeves, Micah 11 McMinnville  18:33.89      
12   Benjamin, Patrick 12 Franklin  18:38.40      
13   Hanson, Jared 12 Shorewood  18:41.39      
14   Boss, David 12 Jesuit  18:42.01      
15   Broadwell, Sam 12 Bishop Blanchet  18:44.62      
16   Cortez, Jose 12 Franklin  18:48.06      
17   Castro, Joel 12 Spanaway Lake  18:50.92      
18   Stine, Peter 11 Sunset  18:54.62      
19   McGuire, Nick 11 Sunset  18:56.14      
20   Clark, Tylor 11 Rocky Mountain  18:56.64      
21   McCullough, Ryan 12 South Eugene  18:57.55      
22   Deal, Brendan 12 Sunset  18:58.17      
23   Aldrich, Jeramie 11 Kelso  19:00.35      
24   Wright, Miles 11 South Eugene  19:03.15      
25   Peterson, Ben 11 Camas  19:03.21      
26   Martin, Benjamin 11 Central Catholic  19:04.18      
27   Kilhefner, Alex 11 Central Catholic  19:04.62      
28   Slavik, Jacob 12 Sunset  19:05.41      
29   Carbonari, David 12 Jesuit  19:06.44      
30   Ward-Dubois, Ben 11 Grant  19:09.22      
31   Crimin, Asa 12 Westview  19:16.92      
32   Richardson, Robert 11 Grant  19:17.34      
33   Riley, Owen 10 Central Catholic  19:17.84      
34   Yorgason, Nathan 12 Rocky Mountain  19:20.24      
35   Davis, Sean 11 South Eugene  19:20.30      
36   Hammel, Teyton 11 Puyallup  19:20.46      
37   Lebeau, Quentin 11 Camas  19:21.38      
38   Rusher, Derick 11 Rocky Mountain  19:23.70      
39   Kruell, Henry 12 Central Catholic  19:23.74      
40   Gleeson, Liam 11 Shorewood  19:24.13      
41   Meyer, Liam Parsons 12 Palos Verdes  19:24.54      
42   Stoddard, Josiah 11 Mt Si  19:29.19      
43   Won, June 12 Shorewood  19:29.25      
44   Gillen, Sean 11 Grant  19:29.66      
45   Lucas, Zach 12 Clovis  19:33.47      
46   Currey, Luke 11 South Eugene  19:34.18      
47   Bode, Joshua 11 Camas  19:34.42      
48   Moore, Ryan 11 Mt Si  19:38.16      
49   Welgan, Jack 11 Central Catholic  19:38.41      
50   Mai, James 10 Central Catholic  19:39.50      
51   Bishop, Jack 11 Jesuit  19:40.73      
52   Donovan, Nolan 12 Columbia River  19:41.05      
53   Chen, Phoenix 12 Bishop Blanchet  19:44.95      
54   Reents, Kazuki 12 Grant  19:48.02      
55   Goodnature, Nate 12 Phoenix  19:48.92      
56   Green, Nyles 12 Grant  19:49.71      
57   Mundorff, William 12 Franklin  19:50.63      
58   Tompkins, Jake 12 Westview  19:53.11      
59   Andrews, Declan 11 Shorewood  19:53.99      
60   McClaflin, Skyler 12 McMinnville  19:57.39      
61   Tower, A.J. 11 Central Kitsap  19:57.86      
62   Lowe, Jacob 12 South Medford  19:59.16      
63   Nguyen, Nam 11 Valley Catholic  19:59.59      
64   Mitchell, Noah 11 Palos Verdes  20:00.20      
65   Baker, Miles 12 Ingraham  20:03.06      
66   Mihuc, Austin 11 Sunset  20:03.58      
67   Rogers, Jake 12 Mercer Island  20:04.16      
68   Howerton, Ryan 12 Valley Catholic  20:05.21      
69   Robey, Aaron 12 Mt Si  20:06.78      
70   Quinn, Dylan 11 Ingraham  20:07.81      
71   Guthrie, Payton 11 Juanita  20:08.28      
72   Forys, Evan 11 Snohomish  20:11.50      
73   Sharp, Micah 12 Newberg  20:14.12      
74   Docken, Hans 11 Puyallup  20:14.95      
75   Hickey, Sabin 11 Kelso  20:15.84      
76   Liddell, Ryan 11 Jesuit  20:16.59      
77   Nygaard, Josh 11 Columbia River  20:19.35      
78   Westmoreland, Spencer 11 Shorewood  20:19.79      
79   Dillard, BJ 11 Neah-Kah-Nie  20:24.13      
80   Gray, Logan 11 Clovis  20:24.99      
81   Campbell, Evan 12 Snohomish  20:27.60      
82   Helton, Alexander 11 Wilson  20:28.22      
83   Parr, Griffin 11 Central Catholic  20:29.71      
84   Gillispie, Kaizer 12 South Medford  20:35.17      
85   Jebousek, Brandon 12 Bishop Blanchet  20:35.61      
86   Tilly, Halden 12 Central Kitsap  20:36.31      
87   Reed, David 11 Puyallup  20:38.43      
88   Kuhn, Max 11 McMinnville  20:38.92      
89   Brajcich, Robert 12 Bishop Blanchet  20:39.58      
90   McCaslin, Brian 12 Westview  20:39.65      
91   Benavente, David 11 South Kitsap  20:40.12      
92   Grimshaw, Aiden 11 Wilson  20:40.12      
93   Sullivan, Atticus 11 Valley Catholic  20:40.45      
94   Siems, Conner 12 Westview  20:40.71      
95   Bolt, Cameron 11 Mt Si  20:40.78      
 
Mens 5k JV Championships Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Sjogren, Matthew 12 Summit  16:53.01      
2   Macpherson, Gavin 10 Central Catholic  16:56.35      
3   Mccausland, Michael 10 Central Catholic  16:57.47      
4   Estrada, Christopher 11 Warren  17:06.81      
5   Galloway, Shad 10 Sunset  17:06.93      
6   Fey, Stephen 11 Sunset  17:07.18      
7   Bingham, Quin 12 Sunset  17:09.02      
8   Beltran, Rickey 12 Warren  17:13.37      
9   May, Dillon 12 Tahoma  17:14.13      
10   Migchelbrink, Austin 10 Sunset  17:15.83      
11   Ballantyne, Jett 9 Summit  17:18.67      
12   Slenning, Alex 9 Wilson  17:18.97      
13   French, Ryan 11 Sunset  17:19.43      
14   Pena, Richardo 12 Warren  17:21.65      
15   Roark, Tanner 10 Rocky Mountain  17:21.88      
16   Crane, Spencer 11 Rocky Mountain  17:22.94      
17   Starita, Micah 10 Rocky Mountain  17:23.57      
18   Johnson, Benjamin 10 Summit  17:24.58      
19   Hillman, Jacob 11 Central Catholic  17:26.09      
20   Leavens, Aaron 10 Snohomish  17:26.86      
21   Hernandez, Alfonso 11 Warren  17:28.23      
22   Hart, Chaney 12 Marist  17:30.85      
23   Kawasaki, Charlie 11 Sunset  17:33.51      
24   Kinkade, Scott 10 Summit  17:34.27      
25   Ihling, Matt 9 Capital  17:48.43      
26   Slemp, Zachary 10 Rocky Mountain  17:49.17      
27   Rosenberger, John 12 Bishop Blanchet  17:50.78      
28   Traynor, Noah 11 Bishop Blanchet  17:52.14      
29   Rathbun, Parker 9 Bishop Blanchet  17:54.05      
30   Anderson, Aubrey 12 South Eugene  17:54.73      
31   Powers, Carter 11 Sunset  17:56.27      
32   Hicken, Jackson 9 Valley Catholic  17:59.81      
33   Yoneda, Brady 11 Rocky Mountain  18:01.80      
34   McCausland, Matthew 10 Central Catholic  18:02.38      
35   Slenning, Nick 11 Wilson  18:03.00      
36   Gonzalez, Seancarlos 10 Valley Catholic  18:05.28      
37   Halverson, Joseph 10 Bishop Blanchet  18:06.26      
38   Arnold, Luke 10 Central Kitsap  18:07.58      
39   Fox, Sage 11 South Eugene  18:09.20      
40   RAMIREZ, MIGUEL 12 Warren  18:09.33      
41   Davis, Matt 12 Rocky Mountain  18:10.27      
42   Class, A 12 Juanita  18:10.55      
43   Bania, Ian 12 South Eugene  18:10.63      
44   Wu, Albert 11 Interlake  18:11.05      
45   Gengo, Michael 10 Juanita  18:11.36      
46   Davis, Ethan 11 Rocky Mountain  18:11.40      
47   Jones, Andrew 10 Summit  18:12.11      
48   Leonard, Terry 11 South Eugene  18:12.17      
49   Brundige, Cole 10 Bainbridge  18:13.50      
50   Gatica, Omar 11 Warren  18:13.94      
51   Murphy, Theo 11 Capital  18:14.70      
52   Baird, Michael 12 Marist  18:16.20      
53   Shilling, Matt 11 Mountain View OR  18:17.51      
54   McCulloch, Brennen 11 South Eugene  18:19.00      
55   Triplett, Xavier 11 Wilson  18:19.28      
56   Beberness, Ethan 12 Bishop Blanchet  18:20.17      
57   Fairhurst, Jason 10 Snohomish  18:22.11      
58   Watson, Alan 9 South Medford  18:24.34      
59   Navarra, Joe 11 Mountain View OR  18:25.41      
60   Watson, Christopher 10 Interlake  18:25.44      
61   Hassell, Hunter 12 Mountain View OR  18:25.78      
62   Centeno, Joel 10 South Medford  18:26.13      
63   Kerr, Fred 9 Grant  18:26.39      
64   Drutman, Sam 10 Mountain View OR  18:28.65      
65   Reading, Max   Capital  18:29.26      
66   Flynn, Sean 9 Skyview  18:30.26      
67   Trobough, Nathaniel 12 Valley Catholic  18:30.45      
68   Sjogren, Niklas 10 Summit  18:30.67      
69   Fischer, Calvin 11 Central Kitsap  18:30.86      
70   Vananrooy, Cole 12 Roseburg  18:33.30      
71   Lee, Ryen 11 South Kitsap  18:35.49      
72   Shields, Ethan 11 Grant  18:35.92      
73   Cordell, Jared 11 Bainbridge  18:36.83      
74   Cooley, Michael 10 Snohomish  18:37.02      
75   Carman, Joe 11 Central Catholic  18:37.40      
76   Knack, Luke 9 Lakes  18:37.64      
77   Preinitz, Damien 10 Capital  18:37.85      
78   Skelton, Tyler 12 Interlake  18:38.28      
79   Chiodo, Anthony 12 Bishop Blanchet  18:38.74      
80   Willson, Carter 10 Aloha  18:39.13      
81   Kiraly, Stephen 9 Skyview  18:39.24      
82   Nokes, Brad 10 West Salem  18:39.47      
83   Dicken, Jacob 11 Valley Catholic  18:39.83      
84   Hendricks, Lowman 11 Capital  18:41.21      
85   Asman, Cole 12 South Medford  18:41.86      
86   Mcpherson, Ethan 10 South Medford  18:42.02      
87   Manstrom, Will 10 Marist  18:42.16      
88   Baleswaran, Arjan 12 Mountain View WA  18:42.51      
89   Oden, Lucas 11 Interlake  18:42.99      
90   Frantz-Geddes, Cooper 11 West Salem  18:43.76      
91   Maurer, Ty 9 Juanita  18:46.13      
92   House, Mitchell 11 Interlake  18:46.76      
93   Vuu, Hamilton 10 Mountain View WA  18:49.29      
94   Giesbrecht, Caleb 10 Central Kitsap  18:50.05      
95   Midyett, Christopher 10 Grant  18:50.82      
 
Mens 5k Sophomore JV Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Hixson, Colby 10 Neah-Kah-Nie  17:39.09      
2   Gonzalez, Christian 10 Warren  17:49.05      
3   Stratton, Logan 10 Sunset  17:51.08      
4   Esquibel, Nick 10 Jesuit  17:53.22      
5   Smith, Colton 10 Spanaway Lake  18:01.00      
6   Skaff, Thomas 10 Phoenix  18:04.14      
7   Watt, Nathan 10 Phoenix  18:05.19      
8   Grant, Connor 10 Jesuit  18:07.07      
9   Deck, Wyatt 10 Roseburg  18:08.68      
10   Naranjo, Rafael 10 Warren  18:13.12      
11   Ghiorso, Anthony 10 Rocky Mountain  18:13.52      
12   Hess, Anthony 10 Spanaway Lake  18:15.37      
13   Duffy, Nick 10 Camas  18:16.18      
14   Nam, Jack 10 Sunset  18:18.20      
15   Jebousek, Nick 10 Bishop Blanchet  18:25.51      
16   Benson, Nate 10 Mercer Island  18:29.99      
17   Neville, Lance 10 South Medford  18:30.59      
18   Butz, Casey 10 Sunset  18:33.25      
19   Antush, Patrick 10 Shorewood  18:35.39      
20   Parks, Luke 10 South Medford  18:37.68      
21   Sealand, Daniel 10 Jesuit  18:43.64      
22   Hoffman, Levi 10 Gig Harbor  18:44.01      
23   Hamerly, Jack 10 Mt Si  18:48.79      
24   Plant, Carson 10 Rocky Mountain  18:50.12      
25   Chishungu, Fidel 10 Shorewood  18:59.18      
26   Isse, Mohamed 10 Ingraham  19:00.83      
27   Meyer, Jacob 10 Clovis  19:01.60      
28   Kelly, Jack 10 Camas  19:03.91      
29   Harris, Kyle 10 McMinnville  19:08.16      
30   Miller, Zach 10 Jesuit  19:14.86      
31   Grater, Cody 10 Sunset  19:15.59      
32   Perry, Micah 10 Bishop Blanchet  19:16.32      
33   Stuart, Ben 10 McMinnville  19:18.41      
34   Stella, Lucas 10 Phoenix  19:19.48      
35   Walsh, Conner 10 Ingraham  19:20.56      
36   Schuck, Skyler 10 McMinnville  19:20.75      
37   Bruce, Torrien 10 Franklin  19:21.31      
38   Howard, Akira 10 South Kitsap  19:21.46      
39   Stout, Nick 10 McMinnville  19:27.42      
40   Arnold, Christopher 10 Columbia River  19:28.03      
41   Douglas, Dezmond 10 Franklin  19:29.60      
42   Bedont, Jacob 10 Camas  19:31.02      
43   Serrano, Quintin 10 Ingraham  19:31.49      
44   Willis, Shane 10 Newberg  19:32.48      
45   Khalsa, Dev Saroop 10 South Eugene  19:33.23      
46   Early, Will 10 McMinnville  19:34.05      
47   Dillon, Keegan 10 Westview  19:35.03      
48   Lee, Victor 10 Aloha  19:39.71      
49   Feller, Kyan 10 Shorewood  19:45.55      
50   Bastian, Gray 10 South Medford  19:49.35      
51   Maghirang, Luke 10 Puyallup  19:49.80      
52   Varma, Rohan 10 Sunset  19:49.82      
53   Ellis, Zach 10 Clovis  19:51.61      
54   Warren, Luke 10 Roseburg  19:52.24      
55   Profit, Kaden 10 Sunset  19:52.50      
56   Barbosa, Alejandro 10 Grant  19:55.86      
57   Hecko, Ben 10 Bishop Blanchet  19:57.75      
58   Cochrane, Alex 10 Ingraham  19:58.45      
59   Mcghee, Ryan 10 Kelso  20:00.44      
60   Allen, Jacob 10 Roseburg  20:05.76      
61   Asbury, Benjamin 10 Westview  20:06.26      
62   Mayer, Gage 10 Central Kitsap  20:08.40      
63   Skene, Miles 10 McMinnville  20:09.02      
64   Brkich, Gabe 10 South Medford  20:11.66      
65   Sexton, Liam 10 Bishop Blanchet  20:11.93      
66   Whitley, Nate 10 South Medford  20:12.23      
67   Nyquist, Aiden 10 McMinnville  20:17.93      
68   Johnson, Connor 10 Mountain View WA  20:19.66      
69   Agostinelli, Victor 10 Jesuit  20:21.83      
70   Sharpe, Sergey 10 Sunset  20:22.32      
71   Kandola, Pardeep 10 Clovis  20:22.51      
72   Moll, Nicholas 10 South Eugene  20:23.02      
73   Trader, Coleman 10 Mt Si  20:25.19      
74   Hattangadi, Sanil 10 Sunset  20:26.61      
75   Palena, Augie 10 Jesuit  20:28.75      
76   Townsend, Carson 10 Roseburg  20:32.83      
77   Gutridge, Cody 10 Phoenix  20:33.47      
78   Hanks, Ryan 10 Newberg  20:33.84      
79   Lee, Lyle 10 Roseburg  20:35.16      
80   Flaig, Joshua 10 Westview  20:35.41      
81   Oredson, Erik 10 South Medford  20:35.60      
82   Doddapaneni, Venkat 10 Valley Catholic  20:35.87      
83   Jammes, Ian 10 Ingraham  20:36.38      
84   Tawney, Oliver 10 Valley Catholic  20:36.62      
85   Hanay, Tanner 10 Bishop Blanchet  20:40.67      
86   Gadberry, Isaac 10 Grant  20:41.07      
87   Maack, Jesse 10 Wilson  20:41.40      
88   Peterson, Gunnar 10 Mt Si  20:42.82      
89   Steele, Alex 10 Marist  20:47.61      
90   DeVore, Jared 10 Sunset  20:49.60      
91   Glaze, Anthony 10 Newberg  20:49.96      
92   Morgan, Max 10 Jesuit  20:50.07      
93   Jones, Kilian 10 Grant  20:52.65      
94   Morgan, Colton 10 Sunset  20:53.92      
95   Trevis, Kyle 10 West Salem  20:54.71      
 
Womens 5k Danner Championships Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Collins, Destiny 11 Great Oak  17:09.84      
2   Jones, Dani 12 Desert Vista  17:49.46      
3   Bartello, Brianna 12 Laguna Hills  18:05.40      
4   Gore, Amber 12 Redondo Union  18:08.77      
5   Ripple, Erin 10 Holy Names Acade  18:10.46      
6   Jones, Baylee 10 Desert Vista  18:10.92      
7   Griffiths, Nicole 11 Sunset  18:13.14      
8   Peloquin, Brenna 12 Gig Harbor  18:15.40      
9   Todd, Gracie 12 Sheldon  18:22.71      
10   Huelskamp, Audrey 11 Sunset  18:26.73      
11   Oakes, Jordan 10 Holy Names Acade  18:27.18      
12   Tsai, Sara 12 South Eugene  18:28.07      
13   Beatty, Kiyena 10 Great Oak  18:31.22      
14   Hill, Talley 10 Arroyo Grande  18:32.43      
15   Craig, Savanna 10 Mountain View WA  18:32.61      
16   Mandel, Evelyn 10 Great Oak  18:33.05      
17   Hines, Camille 10 Palos Verdes  18:33.24      
18   Pudlitzke, Alissa 12 Camas  18:35.46      
19   Kendall, Casey 10 Oakton  18:36.38      
20   Tiernan, Delaney 12 Tahoma  18:37.67      
21   Jenkins, Emma 9 Camas  18:37.76      
22   Tobiason, Hannah 9 Summit  18:39.74      
23   Webber, Cassidy 12 Palos Verdes  18:40.68      
24   Powell, Olivia 12 Marist  18:43.28      
25   Larsen, Maiya 12 Great Oak  18:47.18      
26   Wolf, Haley 9 Desert Vista  18:48.56      
27   Makin, Kelly 9 Sunset  18:49.07      
28   Bartello, Marissa 12 Laguna Hills  18:50.01      
29   Wallis, Audrey 12 Great Oak  18:50.19      
30   Contreras, Kayla 10 Tahoma  18:51.93      
31   Conner, Lacey 11 St Mary's Academ  18:52.74      
32   Gregoire, Erin 12 Beaverton  18:53.52      
33   Stinger, Desiree 11 Great Oak  18:55.11      
34   Brooks, Olivia 10 Summit  18:57.66      
35   Lopez, Kyra 12 Desert Vista  19:02.16      
36   Cassidy, Leza 11 Arroyo Grande  19:02.46      
37   Genovese, McKennah 12 Palos Verdes  19:02.62      
38   Salis, Leya 10 Oakton  19:02.73      
39   McCullough, Molly 12 St Mary's Academ  19:05.04      
40   Clause, Emily 11 Great Oak  19:05.07      
41   Gordon, Kaely 12 Summit  19:07.61      
42   Cramer, Phacelia 12 South Eugene  19:08.26      
43   Gemignani, Angela 11 Arroyo Grande  19:09.07      
44   Hiehle, Anevay 12 Redondo Union  19:10.30      
45   Beaudoin, Taylor 11 Redondo Union  19:10.61      
46   McDonald, Piper 12 Summit  19:10.97      
47   WATSON, ABBEY 11 Palos Verdes  19:12.07      
48   Corpus, Carli 11 Rocky Mountain  19:16.76      
49   Merritt, Kaylee 9 Camas  19:17.99      
50   Chavez, Haley 10 Arroyo Grande  19:20.38      
51   Rayle, Maya 9 Catlin Gabel  19:21.40      
52   Shade, Kyla 11 Snohomish  19:21.59      
53   Ferris, Jamie 12 Prairie  19:23.38      
54   Vandenborn, Taylor 9 Summit  19:23.75      
55   Gustafson, Katherine 10 Mountlake Terrac  19:24.42      
56   Pederson, Nicole 12 Redondo Union  19:27.80      
57   Hatton, Tia 12 Mountain View OR  19:30.39      
58   O'Sullivan, Lucy 12 St Mary's Academ  19:30.98      
59   Beaudoin, Nicole 11 Redondo Union  19:31.93      
60   Davis, Amanda 10 Desert Vista  19:32.32      
61   Swenson, Mason 11 Desert Vista  19:33.63      
62   Gibson, Bri 12 Snohomish  19:33.90      
63   Dilmore, Faith 10 Rocky Mountain  19:34.60      
64   Pruter, Anna 12 Palos Verdes  19:34.97      
65   Nelson, Sophia 10 Mountlake Terrac  19:35.06      
66   Mueller, Allie 12 Beaverton  19:35.42      
67   Schroth, Ella 11 Mountlake Terrac  19:36.29      
68   Shinnick, Peyton 11 Tahoma  19:39.03      
69   Fratusco, Payton 9 Rocky Mountain  19:41.95      
70   Huelskamp, Isabel 11 Sunset  19:42.01      
71   Hassell, Sage 11 Mountain View OR  19:42.52      
72   McDonagh, Rosie 12 Holy Names Acade  19:42.64      
73   Bourgeois, Lauren 11 Palos Verdes  19:43.26      
74   Reynolds, Jocelyn 12 Arroyo Grande  19:43.51      
75   Woodson, Maddie 11 Camas  19:44.54      
76   Silva, Thalia 11 Redondo Union  19:45.87      
77   Granados, Rosa 10 Arroyo Grande  19:48.27      
78   Halsey, Rowan 9 St Mary's Academ  19:48.67      
79   Walter, Katherine 11 Mountlake Terrac  19:50.37      
80   Richards, Annie 11 South Eugene  19:50.54      
81   Wilson, Emily 9 Camas  19:51.71      
82   Washenberger, Kelsey 9 Summit  19:52.79      
83   Maretti, Megan 11 Rancho Cucamonga  19:53.08      
84   Sauter, Casey 11 South Eugene  20:00.73      
85   Rix, Lara 10 St Mary's Academ  20:01.84      
86   Corkran, Cali 9 Sunset  20:02.85      
87   Heyde, Elizabeth 12 Arroyo Grande  20:03.80      
88   Glassman, Brighton 12 South Eugene  20:04.84      
89   Kendall, Kara 12 Oakton  20:04.87      
90   Ong, Jessica 10 Mountlake Terrac  20:08.44      
91   Jensen, Alice 12 Tahoma  20:09.05      
92   Hobson, Chloe 11 Tahoma  20:10.72      
93   Wilding, Brittany 11 Rocky Mountain  20:11.04      
94   Patterson, Kate 11 St Mary's Academ  20:11.60      
95   Bruns, Michaela 12 Prairie  20:12.14      
 
Womens 5k Division 1 Varsity Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Sodersten, Mikayla 11 Clovis  18:26.35      
2   Brieher, Sydney 10 Wilson  18:44.30      
3   Tanaka, Melissa 10 Poly (Long Beach  18:52.42      
4   Jantzer, Danielle 10 Phoenix  19:00.97      
5   Cox, Courtney 12 Walla Walla  19:06.57      
6   Taylor, Kari 10 Capital  19:07.55      
7   Waskom, Hannah 10 Mt Si  19:10.99      
8   Bries, Jesselyn 9 Sandra Day O'Con  19:11.17      
9   Allaet, Anisa 12 Joel Ferris  19:11.81      
10   Foote, Alyssa 11 Aloha  19:14.01      
11   Rosales, Brenda 10 Poly (Long Beach  19:27.26      
12   Amundsen, Emma 11 Phoenix  19:29.59      
13   Stein, Olivia 12 Wilson  19:32.63      
14   Powell, Hope 10 Marist  19:36.58      
15   Leinweber, Erika 10 Walla Walla  19:38.34      
16   Gleason, Olivia 10 Poly (Long Beach  19:39.63      
17   Fillipow, Lauren 10 Poly (Long Beach  19:45.10      
18   Mestler, Caramia 9 Sheldon  19:45.80      
19   Hulme, Casey 9 Mater Dei High S  19:46.91      
20   Bauman, Alexa 11 Mercer Island  19:50.29      
21   Wainfan, Mandy 11 Poly (Long Beach  19:51.64      
22   Tran, Pamela 12 Poly (Long Beach  19:55.75      
23   Nicholson, Analise 11 Sandra Day O'Con  19:56.11      
24   Deluca, Nevina 12 Phoenix  19:57.45      
25   Barr, Jane 10 Roosevelt  19:59.82      
26   Larson, Anna 10 Roosevelt  20:00.03      
27   Konecni, Olivia 11 Capital  20:00.78      
28   Piercy, Aimee 11 Jesuit  20:01.19      
29   Becker, Grace 10 Jesuit  20:02.95      
30   Diaz, Leslie 9 Poly (Long Beach  20:04.08      
31   Bailey, Alexa 12 Aloha  20:05.17      
32   Clem, Delaney 11 Pendleton  20:07.92      
33   Nickel, Taylor 11 Aloha  20:09.69      
34   Serna, Genevieve 10 Clovis  20:14.35      
35   Perez, Karina 10 Clovis  20:14.73      
36   Peabody, Kelly 12 Mater Dei High S  20:15.28      
37   Gore, Rachel 11 Westview  20:16.60      
38   Rosenman, CeCe 11 Mercer Island  20:17.10      
39   Bartyczak, Megan 12 Mater Dei High S  20:21.80      
40   Lewis, Mckenna 9 Clovis  20:24.77      
41   Sydnor, Lindsey 10 Mt Si  20:25.00      
42   VanderWilde, Allegra 11 Lewis and Clark  20:27.64      
43   Vu, Mary Rose 9 Mercer Island  20:28.13      
44   Mazziotti, Jantzen 10 Sheldon  20:28.33      
45   Roach, Rachel 12 Damascus Christi  20:29.03      
46   Zimmerdahl, Kendra 12 Wilson  20:32.32      
47   Josten, Mary 12 Puyallup  20:33.22      
48   Fanning, Zoe 11 Jesuit  20:33.27      
49   Richards, Kenzie 9 Curtis  20:35.15      
50   Nelson, Talyah 12 Walla Walla  20:35.96      
51   Fernandez, Kameron 11 Mater Dei High S  20:36.12      
52   Edwards, Brooklyn 11 Sandra Day O'Con  20:37.71      
53   Hulme, Kelly 11 Mater Dei High S  20:38.71      
54   Leinweber, Emily 12 Walla Walla  20:40.27      
55   Vanderwilt, Mia 12 Roosevelt  20:40.61      
56   Ojeda, Alicia 11 Walla Walla  20:41.40      
57   Krueger, Helen 11 Lewis and Clark  20:44.01      
58   Qu, Kelley 12 Jesuit  20:44.36      
59   Lee, Kayla 9 Mercer Island  20:45.04      
60   Berry, Melissa 9 Sheldon  20:45.29      
61   Hakala, Natalie 11 Marist  20:45.34      
62   Fessehatzion, Feven 10 Lindbergh  20:48.51      
63   Arbanas, Emma 9 Joel Ferris  20:49.59      
64   Martinez, Anna 10 Aloha  20:49.61      
65   Althoff, Shelby 10 Clovis  20:50.50      
66   Michaels, Chloe 9 Mercer Island  20:50.93      
67   Hruska, Melissa 11 Mt Si  20:52.00      
68   Kuhns, Kelsey 10 Westview  20:52.55      
69   Kelm, Madison 12 Pendleton  20:52.57      
70   Mcdonnell, Cami 9 Mater Dei High S  20:52.60      
71   Geisler, Annabelle 12 Marist  20:53.01      
72   Kristoff, Heather 10 Aloha  20:53.17      
73   McVeigh, Lydia 10 Jesuit  20:55.00      
74   Cusick, Madeline 11 Jesuit  20:55.41      
75   Hagel, Alexandra 11 Lewis and Clark  20:56.91      
76   Pelz, Amy 12 Roosevelt  20:59.20      
77   Gastineau, Lauren 12 Westview  20:59.34      
78   Stiglitz, Claudia 9 Mater Dei High S  21:01.81      
79   Rosen, Ali 12 Roosevelt  21:02.00      
80   Czelder, Sage 11 Aloha  21:02.41      
81   Buchanan, Mina 9 Marist  21:04.72      
82   Potratz, Shayla 10 Phoenix  21:07.24      
83   Phillip, Emily 10 Lewis and Clark  21:11.60      
84   Johnson, Kendell 10 Capital  21:12.12      
85   Hamilton, Lauren 11 Sheldon  21:12.30      
86   Barrett, Emily 9 Curtis  21:16.28      
87   Derrickson, Haylee 12 Bainbridge  21:16.42      
88   Guenzel, Berkeley 11 Joel Ferris  21:17.08      
89   Caniglia, Kaitlyn 11 Joel Ferris  21:18.37      
90   Vonruden, Naomi 10 Bainbridge  21:19.33      
91   Denlinger, Julia 11 Bainbridge  21:21.24      
92   Russo, Kaitlyn 10 Clovis  21:21.50      
93   Arbanas, Anne 11 Joel Ferris  21:22.48      
94   Emerick, Iris 10 Wilson  21:22.50      
95   Krishnek, Chloe 12 Capital  21:23.16      
 
Womens 5k Division 2 Varsity Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Pivec, Mikayla 11 Lynnwood  18:44.31      
2   Haynes, Victoria 11 South Medford  19:05.77      
3   Wren, Emma 12 Cleveland  19:24.51      
4   Diaz, Alyssa 10 McFarland  19:45.08      
5   Blumm, Aria 12 Sisters  20:00.01      
6   Claeys, Mackenzie 11 Central Kitsap  20:01.07      
7   Holguin, Sonia 11 McFarland  20:02.83      
8   Rich, Whitney 11 McMinnville  20:05.31      
9   Stemple, Lela 12 South Medford  20:05.70      
10   Carr, Hazel 12 Northwest  20:10.80      
11   Lavier, Hannah 9 Central Catholic  20:19.72      
12   Hartmann, Delaney 10 Franklin  20:23.77      
13   Fischer, Molly 9 Central Kitsap  20:24.05      
14   Marks, Ariana 9 Eagle Point  20:25.77      
15   Rentzell, Amanda 10 Gig Harbor  20:26.97      
16   King, Mya 10 Central Kitsap  20:28.98      
17   Intile, Kate 10 Tualatin  20:32.15      
18   Mahnke, Lauren 10 Mountain View WA  20:32.54      
19   Dolan, Daisy 10 Hood River Valle  20:32.67      
20   Robinson, Lauren 11 Hood River Valle  20:33.97      
21   Class, A 12 Tigard  20:42.68      
22   Mitchell, Julia 12 Northwest  20:44.79      
23   Bowen, Samantha 11 Southridge  20:45.70      
24   Wong, Cecilia 11 Franklin  20:46.69      
25   Trucco, Maja 10 Southridge  20:47.27      
26   Barsley, Jacqueline 11 La Reina  20:51.01      
27   Nizich, Samantha 11 Central Catholic  20:53.79      
28   Manos, Isabella 10 La Reina  20:54.66      
29   Martin, Gabrielle 9 Gig Harbor  20:56.84      
30   Diaz, Caroline 11 McFarland  20:58.33      
31   Elliot, Rosemary 10 Franklin  21:02.02      
32   Thody, Raquel 12 Wenatchee  21:03.69      
33   Hanna, Grace 10 Newberg  21:06.45      
34   Blotnik, Madeline 10 Joliet Catholic  21:08.03      
35   Eby, Eliana 10 Franklin  21:11.28      
36   Pedrojetti, Giana 10 South Medford  21:12.28      
37   Emmons, Denali 11 Hood River Valle  21:14.31      
38   Wood, Kara 11 Kelso  21:16.90      
39   Johnson, Marley 10 Tigard  21:17.24      
40   Sidlo, Rebecca 11 Roseburg  21:19.42      
41   Boytz, RuthMabel 12 Ingraham  21:23.97      
42   Wapato, Lindsey 12 Wenatchee  21:24.61      
43   Schroeder, Alexa 11 Lynnwood  21:24.86      
44   Watson, Amy 11 South Medford  21:25.89      
45   Weigt, Kennedy 10 Joliet Catholic  21:26.99      
46   Clark, Birch 12 Cleveland  21:27.04      
47   Kendra, Butters 12 La Reina  21:27.28      
48   Class, A 12 Cleveland  21:28.05      
49   Harbison, Emma 10 Franklin  21:28.26      
50   Dean, Elizabeth 12 Tigard  21:31.03      

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 1,520   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  

Team Scores
Championship Boys: 1. Great Oak 63 2. Tahoma 165 3. Summit 168 4. Gig Harbor 190 5. Palos Verdes 201 6. Rocky Mountain 215 7. Central Catholic 229 8. South Eugene 246 9. Sunset 268 10. Warren 290 11. Skyview 295 12. Capital 306 13. Wenatchee 345 14. Bishop Blanchet 366 15. Arroyo Grande 392 16. Joel Ferris 407 17. Central Kitsap 418 18. Lewis and Clark 434 19. Camas 460 20. Mountain View (OR) 464 21. Ingraham 481 22. Marist 490 23. Rancho Cucamonga 501 24. Snohomish 519 Girls Championship 1. Great Oak 71 2. Desert Vista 116 3. Palos Verdes 169 4. Summit 177 5. Sunset 184 6. Redondo Union 190 7. Arroyo Grande 198 8. Camas 224 9. St Mary's Academy 268 10. Tahoma 279 11. South Eugene 285 12. Holy Names Academy 306 13. Mountlake Terrace 331 14. Oakton 335 15. Rocky Mountain 362 16. Laguna Hills 378 17. Beaverton 399 18. Mountain View (OR) 438 19. Snohomish 455 20. Rancho Cucamonga 521 21. Prairie 521

 


 
 
Post as: 
10 comment(s)  
Jalex
Thanks!
watchout

Jalex, on , said:

Do you mean Firman 10 sec faster than NPN, and Stanford 16 seconds faster than NPN?


I mean Firman 10 seconds faster than NPN, and Stanford 16 seconds faster than Firman (so 26 seconds faster than NPN).
Jalex
Do you mean Firman 10 sec faster than NPN, and Stanford 16 seconds faster than NPN?
XCTracker

watchout, on , said:

Well, the Bob Firman course had some slight changes that made it faster than it has been in the past. My estimation is that NPN was the slowest this year (usually it would be the median course), with Firman about 10 seconds faster and Stanford about 16 seconds faster than Firman... which means I think Dressel's 14:51 isn't as impressive as Mantz' and Anderson's marks this week, and roughly on par with Peloquin's (NPN) and Armstrong's (Firman).


Thanks Watchout.
watchout

XCTracker, on , said:

In general, how do the Nike PreNationals, Bob Firman, and Stanford Invite courses compare in terms of difficulty/time? Are Dressel's and Mantz's 14:51s (at Stanford and Firman, respectively) equivalent? How does Peloquin's 15:16 at Portland Meadows compare?


Well, the Bob Firman course had some slight changes that made it faster than it has been in the past. My estimation is that NPN was the slowest this year (usually it would be the median course), with Firman about 10 seconds faster and Stanford about 16 seconds faster than Firman... which means I think Dressel's 14:51 isn't as impressive as Mantz' and Anderson's marks this week, and roughly on par with Peloquin's (NPN) and Armstrong's (Firman).
XCTracker
In general, how do the Nike PreNationals, Bob Firman, and Stanford Invite courses compare in terms of difficulty/time? Are Dressel's and Mantz's 14:51s (at Stanford and Firman, respectively) equivalent? How does Peloquin's 15:16 at Portland Meadows compare?
watchout

BlueStarMoM, on , said:

Do they plan to make those results available?


They posted them this morning (on athletic.net)

Results on there are now official and complete.
watchout

BlueStarMoM, on , said:

I would really like to see the results of the other races


The only results missing are the Girls JR/SR JV race, and three Boys JV races (JV Championship, Sophomore, and JR/SR). Those haven't been made available anywhere yet.
BlueStarMoM
Do they plan to make those results available?
BlueStarMoM
I would really like to see the results of the other races
History for Nike Pre-Nationals
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 34 7 357  
2013 1 23 8 731  
2012 1 25 2 401  
2011 1 28 2 81  
2010 1 22 2 131  
2009 1 13 1 268  
2008 1 14 3 146 1
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
 
Invite others to RunnerSpace
Follow us on Twitter
Become a fan on Facebook
Subscribe to our YouTube